Back to top of pageLink for entire Legacy 5.0 GEDCOM file.(360 kb 5.5 GEDCOM file)
Shrum Gedcom file1. A. Mel Edward Shrum
b. March 14, 1957; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA (S. of #2 & #3) m. September 10, 2011; Bakersfield, CA (Stacey Lee Dixon) 10-25-1961 to 08-21-2013 Son: James Joseph Smith wife Alyssa Aguilar, grandson Samuel Smith Daughter: Kaley Bailey fiance' Eli Engwerson daughter Piper Engwerson B. Laura Jean Shrum
b. September 28, 1954; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA (D. of #2 & #3) m. Aug. 2, 1975 (Jack W. Burns) Son: Joseph Burns C. Paul Jeffery Shrum
b. September 13, 1960; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA (S. of #2 & #3) m. December 5, 1986; Houston, TX (Jessie Allene Brack) Daughter: Beckie Shrum Daughter: Amalie Shrum Daughter: Paula Shrum Son: Jeffery Shrum
2. A. Wylie Lawrence Shrum
b. August 25, 1927; Webb County, Wagner, OK (S. of #4 & #5) m. December 4, 1946; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA (See #3) d. May 27, 1982; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA B. Calvin Orbin Shrum
b. January 14, 1924; Yonkers, Wagner, OK (S. of # 4 & #5) m. September 16, 1924; San Francisco, CA (Charlotte Jane Saylor) C. Thomas Houston Shrum
b. November 12, 1925; Quinton, Pittsburg, OK (S. of #4 & #5) m. April 17, 1943; Quartzite, Yuma, AZ (Evelyn Ellen McCurdy) D. William Clarence (Buster) Shrum
b. May 28, 1929; Camargo, Dewey, OK (S. of #4 & #5) m. November 5, 1946; Port Orchard, Kitsap, WA (Elizabeth Carol Hastings) d. May 20, 1995; Port Orchard, Kitsap, WA E. Belva Lee Shrum b. January 29, 1938; Holcomb, Finney, KS (D. of #4 & #5) d. September 16, 1939; Garden City, Finney, KS
3. A. Emma Jean Farley
b. May 10, 1930; Roaring Springs, TX (D. of #6 & #7) m. (see #2) d. May 20, 2012
B. Myrtle Estelle Farley
b. February 6, 1932 (D. of #6 & #7) m. (Gerald (Curly) Deen Hawkins) d. Sep. 20, 2012
4. A. William Harvey Shrum
b. July 20, 1903; Canadian Switch, Indian Territory, OK (S. of #8 & #9) m. March 27, 1922; Wagner, OK (See #5) d. March 2, 1991; Loomis County, Placer, CA B. Samuel Clarence Shrum
b. July 21, 1905; Checotah, McIntosh County, OK (S. of #8 & #9) m. December 22, 1927; OK (Mrytle Jeanetta Franks) d. August 27, 1976; Bakersfield, CA C. Tilitha J. Shrum b. July 29, 1886 (D. of #8 & #9) D. George Wakefield Shrum
b. March 14, 1888; OK (S. of #8 & #9) m. March 8, 1913; OK (Louis (Lou) Nunley) d. May 1978; Stockton, San Joaquin, CA E. Genettie Mae (Della) Shrum b. January 1, 1890; (D. of #8 & #9) m. (John Barton Cannon Sr.) F. Suzannie Shrum b. September 21, 1892 (D. of #8 & #9) G. James Cutter Shrum b. March 12, 1899; OK (S. of #8 & #9) d. February 26, 1903; OK H. Nancy J. Shrum b. 1857 (D. of #8 & #9) I. Eliza Talitha Shrum b. 1859 (D. of #8 & #9) m. (Elijah J. Shinkle)
5. A. Mary Ellen Franks
b. July 14, 1904; Pegg's, Cherokee County, Indian Territory, OK (D. of #10 & #11) m. (See #4) d. September 3, 1989; Loomis, CA B. James Franks
b. (S. of #10 & #11) C. Myrtle Jeanetta Franks b. March 13, 1908; OK (D. of #10 & #11) m. December 22, 1927; OK (Samuel Clarence Shrum) d. November 1979; Bakersfield, CA
D. Minnie Leora Franks
b. (D. of #10 & #11) m. (Howard Hinkley) d. E. John D. Franks
b. (S. of #10 & #11) m. (Bessie Unknown) F. Cora Lorene Franks b. September 1918 (D. of #10 & #11)
6. A. John Edward Farley
b. May 28, 1879; Howard, AR (S. of #12 & #13) m. Date unknown (See #7) d. August 13, 1942; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA B. Margaret E. Farley b. March 24, 1881; Howard County, AR (D. of #12 & #13) C. William E. Farley b. January 16, 1883; Howard County, AR (S. of #12 & #13) D. Joseph (Jud) Farley
b. March 16, 1885; Howard County, Ar (S. of #12 & #13) m. (Maude Unknown) E. Mary C. Farley b. April 19, 1887; Howard County, Ar (D. of #12 & #13) F. Martha Ann Farley b. December 5, 1889; Howard County, Ar (D. of #12 & #13) G. Belle Farley b. January 5, 1869 (D. of #12 & #13)
7. A. Myrtle Emma Stone
b. November 2, 1893; Nashville, AR (D. of #14 & #15) m. (See #6) d. October 8, 1990; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA B. Grace Stone
b. About 1891 (D. of #14 & #15) m. (Unknown Garner) C. Ode Stone
b. About 1890; AR (S. of #14 & #15) m. (Nell Unknown)
8. A. James Wakefield Shrum
b. July 27, 1856; Loisville, Jefferson County, KY (S. of #16 & #17) m. September 17, 1885; OK (See #9) d. March 13, 1930; Camargo, Dewey County, OK B. Newton L. Shrum b. 1834 (S. of #16 & #17) m. (Elizabeth Unknown) d. 1866 C. Elizabeth Shrum b. 1845 (D. of #16 & #17) D. Ursuley (Ursula) Shrum b. 1851 (D. of #16 & #17) m. (Unknown Davis) d. 1880 E. William Peter (Billy) Shrum b. 1855 (S. of #16 & #17) m. (Mary Robbins Unknown) F. Peter King Shrum Jr. b. 1862 (S. of #16 & #17) d. 1881 G. Robert Elijah (Liege) Shrum b. 1865 (S. of #16 & #17) m. (Susan Hall) H. Elias Morris Franklin Shrum b. 1869 (S. of #16 & #17) d. 1924 I. William L. Shrum b. 1832 (S. of #16 & #17) m. (Mary Ellen Dewitt) d. 1861 J. Elizabeth (Eliza) Talitha Shrum b. 1845 (D. of #16 & #17) m. Barry County, MO (Elijah Shinkle)
9. A. Annie Elizabeth Baker
b. February 16, 1861; Eagle Rock, Barry County, MO (D. of #18 & #19) m. (See #8) d. January 1, 1948; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA B. Martha Eldora Baker b. July 18, 1871; Little Kansas, OK (D. of #18 & #19) m. August 4, 1889; Eagle Rock, Barry County, MO (John Franklin Kelley) d. October 15, 1943; Little Kansas, OK C. Mahala Baker b. January 4, 1850 (S. of #18 & #19) m. (Unknown Abbott) d. 1876 D. Mary D. E. Baker b. October 4, 1852 (D. of #18 & #19) m. April 5, 1873 (Unknown) d. October 29, 1860 E. Margaret Baker b. November 6, 1854 (D. of #18 & #19) m. May 3, 1877 (Unknown) F. Robert N. Baker b. September 14, 1857 (S. of #18 & #19) d. September 7, 1864 G. Lucinda E. Baker b. February 26, 1856 (D. of #18 & #19) m. August 7, 1877 (Unknown) H. John R. Baker b. December 16, 1864 (S. of #18 & #19) d. September 26, 1875
I. George G. Baker b. April 9, 1869 (S. of #18 & #19) m. October 11, 1892 (Unknown) J. Ollie Baker b. About 1870 (D. of #18 & #19) m. (Unknown Foster)
10. John Larkin Franks
b. March 29, 1878; Logan County, Boonville, AR (S. of #20 & #21) m. May 2, 1903; OK (See #11) d. March 29, 1964; Kern County, Bakersfield, CA
11. A. Bessie Leora Baker
b. March 7, 1888; Dade County, Everton, MS (D. of #22 & #23) m. (see #10) d. May 2, 1920; Pegg's, Cherokee County, OK B. Edna Baker b. August 1879 (D. of #22 & #23) C. Daisy Dean Baker b. August 19, 1883; Everton, Dade county, MO (D. of #22 & #23) D. William Virgil Baker b. December 29, 1885; Everton, Dade County, Mo (S. of #22 & #23) m. 1924 (Zena May Keele) d. 1968 E. Thomas Ross Baker b. November 22, 1890; Everton, Dade County, MO (S. of #22 & #23) F. Cora Bell Baker b. June 8, 1893; Indian Territory, OK (D. of #22 & #23) G. Dora Ethyl Baker b. March 20, 1896; Indian Territory, OK (D. of #22 & #23) H. John Robert Baker b. January 12, 1899; Indian Teritory, OK (S. of #22 & #23)
12. A. John Adams Farley b. March 10, 1841; Howard County, AR (S. of #24 & #25) m. July 28, 1878; Howard County, AR (See #13) d. December 6, 1908; AR B. James Farley b. About 1842 (S. of #24 & #25) C. Martha Farley b. About 1843 (D. of #24 & #25) D. Edward Farley b. August 10, 1846; Bingen, AR (S. of #24 & #25) m. December 19, 1867 (Margaret Merrill) d. January 15, 1910; Nashville, TN E. Lucitta Caroline Farley b. June 20, 1850 (D. of #24 & #25) m. May 25, 1871; Hempstead County, AR (Samuel Wesley Jones) F. Susan Catherine Farley b. March 2, 1853; Nashville, AR (D. of #24 & #25) m. July 23, 1871; Corinth, AR (John Wiley Reese) d. January 1934; Bingen, AR
13. Mary Ellen Chessir b. June 28, 1857; Howard, AR (D. of #26 & #27)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #12) d. January 3, 1922
14. A. Thomas R. Stone b. October 20, 1861 (S. of #28 & #29) m. (See #15) d. August 10, 1921 B. Sarah Stone b. January 26, 1859 (D. of #28 & #29) C. Mary F. Stone b. (D. of #28 & #29) D. Margaret M. Stone b. (D. of #28 & #29) E. Nancy Elizabeth Stone b. (D. of #28 & #29) F. William M. Stone b. (S. of #28 & #29) G. James J. Stone b. (S. of #28 & #29) H. John S. Stone b. (S. of #28 & #29) I. Elmira Jane Stone b. (D. of #28 & #29) J. George W. Stone b. (S. of #28 & #29) K. Samuel Stone b. (S. of #28 & #29) L. Josephine Stone b. (D. of #28 & #29) M. Martha E. Stone b. (D. of #28 & #29) N. Alexander P. Stone. b. (S. of #28 & #29)
15. Ester Medura Davis b. (D. of #30 & #31)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #14) d.
16. A. Peter King Shrum
b. April 24, 1813; Smith County, TN (S. of #32 & #33) m. (See #17) d. November 1891; Barry County, MO B. Pleasant Franklin Shrum
b. May 2, 1830; Smith County, TN (S. of #32 & #33) m. June 16, 1846; Macon County, TN (Emaline Hargis) d. June 14, 1884; Hartsville, Trousdale, TN C. John Allen Shrum b. 1830; Macon County, TN (S. of #32 & #33) d. May 28, 1886; TN D. Tilman D. Shrum b. December 31, 1807; Macon County, TN (S. of #32 & #33) m. (Mary S. "Polly" Gifford) d. After 1900 E. William B. Shrum b. 1832; Macon County, TN (S. of #32 & #33) F. Rebecca "Beckie" Shrum b. 1816 (D. of #32 & #33) m. (Pate Dixon) d. About 1910 G. Moses Shrum B. 1815-1820 (S. of #32 & #33) m. (Elizabeth Nicholas) d. Before 1860
H. Asa Joyner Shrum b. November 15, 1826; Jefferson City, Smith/Macon County, TN (S. Of #32 & #33) m. (Harriet Dixon) d. June 17, 1864; Camp Huntsville, AR I. Newton B. Shrum b. 1834; Macon County, TN (S. of #32 & #33) J. Carroll (L?) S. Shrum b. 1815; Macon County, TN (S. of #32 & #33) m. (Unknown Leath) d. After 1884 K. Matilda "Tilda" Shrum b. 1820 (D. of #32 & #33) d. 1825 L. Nancy A. Shrum b. 1828; Macon County, TN (D. of #32 & #33) M. Elizabeth Shrum b. 1831 (D. of #32 & #33) m. (Francis M. Drury) N. Sarah Sally Shrum b. 1812; Smith County, TN (D. of #32 & #33) m. (Jerry Brawner Sr.) d. Before 1860 O. Tilda Shrum b. Before 1870 (D. of #32 & #33) m. (John Brawner) P. Gideon "Gid" W. Shrum b. Before 1870 (S. of #32 & #33) Q. Nicholas Shrum b. Before 1870 (S. of #32 & #33) R. Thomas Shrum b. 1814 (S. of #32 & #33) S. John Shrum b.1805; YN (S. of #32 & #33) d. Before 1850; TN T. Mary Shrum b. (D. of #32 & #33) m. (Robert Gammons) U. Johif "John" Shrum b. 1805 (S. of #32 & #33)
17. Mary Tilitha Dewitt b. 1810; TN (Daughter of #34 & #35)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #16) d. 1861
18. John Williamson Baker b. April 11, 1828; Lincoln, TN (Son of #36 & #37) m. (See #19) d. October 25, 1899 Leflor, OK
19. Mary Jane Brim b. February 27, 1832; Lincoln County, TN(Daughter of # 38 & #39)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #18) d. December 15, 1911; Leflor, OK
20. Charles Henry Franks b. May 29, 1851; SC (Son of #40 & #41) m. (See #21) d. November 25, 1901; Boonville, AR
21. Mary Jane Lawrence b. March 10, 1858; Nashville, AR (Daughter of #42 & #43)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #20) d. August 15, 1902; Boonville, AR
22. Thomas Jefferson Baker
b. December 28, 1856; Lawrence County, MO (Son of #44 & #45) m. (See #23) d. June 30, 1923; Pegg's, Cherokee Territory, OK
23. Rhodie Ellen Raborn
b. October 11, 1857; MO (Daughter of #46 & #47) m. (See #22) d. January 1, 1916: Pegg's, Cherokee County, OK
24. William H. Farley b. March 16, 1811; Amelia, VA (Son of #48 & #49)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #25) d. AR
25. Caroline Goshen b. 1815; TN (Daughter of #50 & #51)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #24) d. 1890
28. A. James Thomas Stone Jr. b. January 21, 1827; Flat Creek, Bedford County, TN (Son of #56 & #57) m. (See #29) d. August 8, 1882; Bateman Community, Hempstead, TN B. Margaret Francis Stone b. About 1846; TN (D. of #56 & #57) C. Wilmuth Stone b. September 8, 1819; TN (S. of #56 & #57) D. Marion Stone b. April 17, 1844; TN (S. of #56 & #57) E. John Stone b. March 4, 1840; TN (S. of #56 #57) F. William Stone b. May 2, 1825; TN (S. of #56 & #57) G. Mary Stone b. June 2, 1830; TN (D. of #56 & #57) H. Elijah Stone b. March 27, 1832; TN (S. of #56 & #57) I. Joshua Stone b. February 23, 1834: TN (S. of #56 & #57) J. George Stone b.January 12, 1837; TN (S. of #56 & #57) K. Elizabeth Stone b. May 25, 1821; TN (D. of #56 & #57) L. Samuel Aaron Stone b. March 19, 1842; TN (S. of #56 & #57)
29. A. Mary Sarah Bateman b. October 10, 1820; Bedford County, TN (Daughter of #58 & #59) m. (See #28) d. 1877 B. James Bateman (S. of #58 & #59) C. William Bateman III (S. of #58 & #59) D. Elizabeth Bateman b. May 5, 1820 (D. of #58 & #59) m. July 12, 1845 (James B. Morris) E. Nancy Bateman b. April 7, 1831 (D. of #58 & #59) m. January 17, 1856 (Robert Dillard)
F. Thomas B. Bateman (S. of #58 & #59) b. May 16, 1823 G. John S. Bateman (S. of #58 & #59) b. September 12, 1838 m. (Louisa Dowdle) H. Caroline Bateman (D. of #58 & #59) b. 1840 m. (Peter Simpson)
32. A. Peter Shrum b. 1787 Lincoln County, NC (S. Of #64 & #65) m. 1805 (See #33) d. 1870 Macon County, TN B. Mary Shrum b. 1790; York, PA (Westmoreland) (D. Of #64 & #65) m. 1808; TN (Neal McCann) C. Henry Shrum b. 1792; TN (S. Of #64 & #65)
33. A. Sarah Beckie Lovelady b. 1789; SC (D. of #66 & #67) m. (See #32) d. 1879; Macon County, TN B. Susannah Lovelady b. 1795; SC (D. of #66 & #67) m. (Jerimiah Gammon) C. Poly Lovelady b. February 7, 1799; SC (D. of #66 & #67) D. Nancy Lovelady b. After 1800; SC (D. of #66 & #67) E. Moses Jones Lovelady b. March 1803; TN (S. of #66 & #67) F. Thomas Lovelady b. 1805; TN (S. of #66 & #67) G. Vincent Lovelady b. 1806; TN (S. of #66 & #67) H. Asa Lovelady b. 1798; SC (S. of #66 & #67) m. About 1800 (Unknown McWhorter) d. Before 1870; TN I. Rebecca Jane Lovelady b. February 7, 1799; SC (D. of #66 & #67) d. 1856; Montgomery County, MO J. John Lovelady b. About 1828; Layfayette, Macon County, TN (S. of #66 & #67) d. 1874; Caney, Montgomery, KS
36. Jacob Baker b. (S. of #72 & #73) m. (See #37) d.
38. John Brim
b. (S. of #76 & #77) m. (See #39) d.
39. Unknown (Brim) b. (D. of #78 & 79) m. (See #38) d.
40. Thomas Baker Franks b. April 11, 1828; TN (S. of #80 & #81)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #41) d. June 30, 1923; Yonkers, OK
41. Mary Ellen Rayburn b. 1916; Locust Grove, OK (D. of #82 & #83)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #40) d.
44. John Baker b. December 9, 1815; AL (S. of #88 & #89)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #45) d. February 15, 1896; Miller, MO
45. Martha McCord Hastings Bailey b. January 14, 1812; Chickasaw County, MS (D. of #90 & #91)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #44) d. April 1906; Everton, MO
46. Robert Raborn b. 1831; MO (S. of #92 & #93)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #47) d.
56. James Thomas Stone b. September 8, 1799; VA (S. of #112 & #113)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #57) d. June 26, 1876; TN
57. A. Margaret F. Woosley b. November 9, 1804; VA (D. of #114 & #115)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #56) d. October 8, 1882; Flat Creek, Bedford, TN B. Joshua Woosley b. July 11, 1807; VA (S. of #114 & #115) C. Mary Woosley b. 1810; VA (D. of #114 & #115) D. William E. Woosley b. June 8, 1812, VA (S. of #114 & #115) E. James Woosley b. 1815, VA (S. of #114 & #115) F. Nancy Woosley b. 1818; TN (D. of #114 & #115) G. Sally Woosley b. 1819; TN (D. of #114 & #115) H. Malhala Woosley b. 1823; TN (S. of #114 & #115) I. David Woosley b. 1826; TN (S. of #114 & #115) J. John Woosley b. 1831; TN (S. of #114 & #115)
58. William H. Bateman b. December 22, 1797; Rowan County, NC (S. of #116 & #117) m. December 31, 1816 (See #59) d.
59. Matilda Coats b. May 27, 1800; near the Yadkin River (D. of #118 & #119)(Parent information not aquired) m. (See #58) d.
64. A. Nicholas Shrum Jr. b. 1763; York County, PA (Westmoreland) (S. of #128 & #129) m. April 17, 1784; Tryan County, NC (See #65) d. May 1851; Macon County, TN B. Mary Magdalena Schramm b. 1749; York County, PA (D. of #128 & #129) d. After 1780; Lincoln County, NC C. Anne Elizabeth Schramm b. 1751; York County, PA (D. of #128 & #129) D. Catherine Elizabeth Schramm b. March 6, 1753; York County, PA (D. of #128 & #129) E. Mary Christina Schramm b. 1754; York County, PA (D. of #128 & #129) m. (Unknown Finger) d. December 1830; Linconton, NC F. Maria Margareth Schramm b. February 6, 1757; Dover Township, York County, PA (D. of #128 & #129) d. Cleaveland County, NC G. John Peter Shrum b. September 25, 1761; York County, PA (S. of #128 & #129) m. (Margaret Epley) d. November 7, 1834 H. John Jacob Shrum b. November 10, 1754 (S. of #128 & #129)
65. Elizabeth Betsy Hostetler b. 1747; Tryan County, NC (D. of #130 & #131) m. (See #64) d. Before February 1800; Lincoln County, NC
66. A. John Henry Lovelady b. 1775; SC (S. of #132 & #133) m. 1793; Smith, TN (See #67) d. 1841; TN B. James Lovelady b. (S. of #132 & #133)
67. Mary Ellis b. 1767 (D. of #134 & #135) m. (See #66) d. 1850
114. Elijah Woosley b. About 1773; VA (S. of #228 & #229) m. December 19, 1802; Halifax, VA (See #115) d.
115. Nancy Cheshire b. About 1780; VA (D. of #230 & #231) m. (See #114) d.
116. William Billy Bateman b. (S. of #232 & #233) m. (See #117) d.
117. Elizabeth Smith b. (D. of #234 & #235) m. (See #116) d.
128. A. Johann Nickel "Nicholas" Schramm b. October 19, 1724; Bavaria, Germany (S. of #257 & #258) m. January 10, 1747; York County, PA (See #129) d. April 1, 1793; Tryon County, NC B. George Heinrich Schramm b. 1734; York County, PA (S. of #257 & #258) m. 1748; York County, PA (Elizabeth Reif) d. 1775; Dover Township, York County, PA
C. Johann David Theobaldt Schramm b. March 3, 1722; Waldmohr-Pfalz, Bavaria, Germany (S. of #257 & #258) d. 1788; Shenandoah Valley, VA D. Johann Jacob Schramm b. November 18, 1714; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (S. of #257 & #258) d. Before 1716 E. Magdalena Elisabeth Schramm b. 1728; Rhineland-Pfalz, Germany (D. of #257 & #258) F. Eva Elisabeth Schramm b. January 20, 1731; Rhineland-Pfalz, Germany (D. of #257 & #258) G. Daniel Schramm b. 1733 (S. of #257 & #258) m. (Elisabeth Bryant) d. 1788 H. Johannes Schramm b. 1734 (S. of #257 & #258) I. Johann Isaak Schramm b. 1737 (S. of #257 & #258) J. Johannes "John" Schramm b. 1740; York County, PA (S. of #257 & #258) m. 1760; York County, PA (Eva Margaretha Cherdron) d. 1818; Westmoreland County, PA K. Jacob Schramm b. January 25, 1716; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (S. of #257 & #258) L. Maria Charlotta Schramm b. June 8, 1728; Waldmohr-Pfalz, Germany (D. of #257 & #258) M. Johannes Jacob "John" Schramm b. October 31, 1740 (S. of #257 & #258) d. 1818 N. Johann George Schramm b. April 20, 1719 (S. of #257 & #258) d. 1772; York County, PA
129. Anna Catherine Kroner b. 1730; near Chalfont, New Britain Township (D. of #259 & #260) m. (See #128) d.1765; York, PA
132. A. Simeon Lovelady b. About 1748; NC (S. of #265 & #266) m. About 1770; NC (See #133) d. B. Thomas Lovelady II b. About 1750; NC (S. of #265 & #266) C. Joseph Lovelady b. About 1753; NC (S. of #265 & #266)
133. Martha Potter b. (D. of #267 & #268) m. (See #132) d.
228. Thomas Woosley b. About 1660 (S. of #456 & #457) m. (See #229) d.
229. Elizabeth Walters b. About 1735 (D. of #458 & #459) m. (See #228) d.
256. A. Johann (Heinrich) Jacob Schramm b. 1690; Waldmohr-Pfalz, Bavaria (S. of #512 & #513) m. 1714; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Bavaria (See #257) d. May 23, 1748; York County, PA B. Hanss Caspar Schramm b. 1680; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (S. of #512 & #513) m. (Margaretha Unknown)
C. Catherina Barbara Schramm b. 1676; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (D. of #512 & #513) m. March 6, 1696 (Hanss Caspar Hess, from Jaegersburg, Germany) D. Anna Margaretha Schramm b.1682; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (S. of #512 & #513) E. Anna Magdalena Schramm b. 1684 (S. of #512 & #513) d. 1707 F. Anna Elizabeth Schramm b. 1687; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (S. of #512 & #513) m. September 20, 1707; Waldmohr-Pfalz, Germany (Matthias Mueller) d. March 14, 1742; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany G. Jacob Johann Heinrich Schramm b. 1698; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (S. of #512 & #513) m. (Anna Maria Stocker) d. 1748; York County, PA H. Hans Peter Schramm b. March 1, 1693; Dunzweiler-Pfalz, Germany (S. of #512 & #513)
257. Anna M. Kreafer b. 1692; Bavaria, Germany (D. of #258 & #259) m. (See #256) d. July 20, 1754; York County, PA
264. Thomas Lovelady Jr. b. 1725; NC (S. of #528 & #529) m. 1747; NC (See #265) d. 1783; Guiford, NC
265. Leah Hix b. About 1727 (D. of #530 & #531) m. (See #264) d.
456. John Woosely b. (S. of ##912 & #913) m. (See #457) d. About 1692
512. A. Hanss Theobaldt Schramm b. 1646; Altenkirchen, Rhineland-Pfalz (S. of #1024 & #1025) m. (See #513) d. After December 6, 1708 B. Anna Margaretha Schramm b. About 1654; Altenkirchen, Rhineland-Pfalz, Germany (D. of #1024 & #1025) d. September 14, 1731; Altenkirchen, Germany C. Hanss Caspar Schramm b. 1644; Altenkirchen, Germany (S. of #1024 & #1025) m. (Anna Margaretha Klein) d. April 1, 1721; Altenkirchen, Germany D. Andreas Schramm b. Before 1684 (S. of #1024 & #1025) E. Anna Elizabeth Schramm b. Before 1684 (D. of #1024 & #1025) F. Wendel Schramm b. Before 1684 (S. of #1024 & #1025) G. Johann Andreas Schramm b. (S. of #1024 & #1025)
513. Anna C. Liess b. About 1660 (D. of #1026 & #1027) m. (See #512) d. After 1698
528. Thomas Lovelady b. About 1700 (S. of #1056 & #1057) m. (See #529) d. After 1772
529. Hannah Unknown b. (D. of #1058 & #1059) m. (See #528) d.
1024. Peter Schramm b. About 1625; Possibly near Strasbourg, France (S. of #2048 & #2049) m. 1655; Altenkirchen, Rhineland-Pfalz (see #1025) d.
1025. Apolonia Barth b. 1620; Altenkirchen, Rhineland-Pfalz (D. of #2050 & #2051) m. (See #1024) d. December 8, 1694; Altenkirchen, Rhineland-Pfalz
2050. Hans Barth b. (S. of #4100 & #4101) m. (See #2051) d.
2051. Otilla Unknown b. (D. of #4102 & #4103) m. (See #2050) d.